Deals posted today
We track prices on 1.2M+ products across 30 retailers →Sig Sauer Romeo 8 2 MOA Ballistic Circle Dot Red Dot Si $329.99 $699.99Smith & Wesson M&P Magazine $33.99 $39.99Smith & Wesson HRT Fixed Blade Dagger/Spear Point Knife $24.17 $34.99Burris Fullfield 4-16x50mm Illuminated Ballistic E3 Ret $249.99 $399.99RCBS Rifle Reloading Full Length Die Set $39.97 $54.99BSF Barrels Pre-Fit Bolt Action .223 Wylde Threaded 18″ $799.99 $849.99Hornady A-Tip Match .308 Cal 230gr Bullets (1-9″ Twist) $75.95 $129.95RCBS Chamber/Case Length Gauge 6mm Creedmoor $19.49 $33.46Lantac Spada-ML Free-Float M-LOK Handguard 6.75″ Alumin $143.99 $199.99Rossi RM66 Revolver $536.99 $620.99Taurus G2S Pistol $255.99 $286.36ATN X-Sight 5 LRF 3-15x UHD Smart Day/Night Rifle Scope $747.11 $985.00We track prices on 1.2M+ products across 30 retailers →Sig Sauer Romeo 8 2 MOA Ballistic Circle Dot Red Dot Si $329.99 $699.99Smith & Wesson M&P Magazine $33.99 $39.99Smith & Wesson HRT Fixed Blade Dagger/Spear Point Knife $24.17 $34.99Burris Fullfield 4-16x50mm Illuminated Ballistic E3 Ret $249.99 $399.99RCBS Rifle Reloading Full Length Die Set $39.97 $54.99BSF Barrels Pre-Fit Bolt Action .223 Wylde Threaded 18″ $799.99 $849.99Hornady A-Tip Match .308 Cal 230gr Bullets (1-9″ Twist) $75.95 $129.95RCBS Chamber/Case Length Gauge 6mm Creedmoor $19.49 $33.46Lantac Spada-ML Free-Float M-LOK Handguard 6.75″ Alumin $143.99 $199.99Rossi RM66 Revolver $536.99 $620.99Taurus G2S Pistol $255.99 $286.36ATN X-Sight 5 LRF 3-15x UHD Smart Day/Night Rifle Scope $747.11 $985.00
Free build guides

Want to build an AR from scratch? Coming Soon

We're putting together six builds for six different jobs, from a home-defense gun to one that lives under a truck seat. Each guide will walk through every part choice and why, and end with the complete parts list. They publish here as we finish them.

01
The First AR
Every part explained once, in order.
02
Home Defense
Short, light-equipped, ready at 2 AM.
03
Precision
FFP glass and a two-stage trigger.
04
Truck Gun
Folds flat enough to live under a seat.
05
Budget
Runs right at the lowest honest price.
06
.300 BLK Suppressed
Built quiet from the first part on.
From Our Shop Shop all CAT gear →

Tools we designed and build ourselves. They show up in our guides because we use them at our own bench.

CAT M4 Tool
Scrapes the carbon other tools can't reach: bolt, carrier, and firing pin with one tool.
$29.97 Shop
M4/Talon Field Kit
The M4 and Talon tools in a MOLLE pouch. The complete field cleaning setup, black or coyote.
$60.00 Shop
CAT CLP (8oz)
Clean, lubricate, and protect in one bottle. Smells like sweet tobacco, not solvent.
$19.99 Shop

We scour the internet for the best gun and gear deals every single day, and post the winners at 7 every morning.

-27%
RCBS Rifle Reloading Full Length Die Set
$39.97 $54.99
Get The Deal
-38%
Burris Fullfield 4-16x50mm Illuminated Ballistic E3 Reticle Rifle Scope Matte Black
$249.99 $399.99
Get The Deal
-31%
Smith & Wesson HRT Fixed Blade Dagger/Spear Point Knife Black
$24.17 $34.99
Get The Deal
-53%
Sig Sauer Romeo 8 2 MOA Ballistic Circle Dot Red Dot Sight
$329.99 $699.99
Get The Deal
Want tomorrow's deals in your inbox at 7:05? We'll send them every morning.
Video
▶ YouTube
►
11:16

How to Clean an AR-15, Step by Step

Field strip to function check. Exactly how we clean and lube an AR-15, plus the cheap tools that make it painless.

Free newsletter

One email. Friday morning.

The week's best gun deals, the news that actually matters, and every new review we publish. Free, and no daily blasts.

By subscribing you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy. Unsubscribe in one click.